Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Podagosht

Map of Podagosht Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Padagosht,Podagosht,Podagost,Podāgošt,Pudagusht,Pōdāgōsht,Pūdāgusht,pwdagwsht,پوداگوشت, Pōdāgōsht


Welcome to the Podagosht google satellite map! This plateau is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōdāgōsht. See Podagosht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōdāgōsht area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Podagosht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: plateau
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:04
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Podagosht
Places near Podagosht

Online Dating

Podagosht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Podagosht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Podagosht, Afghanistan