Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Muruk

Map of Darah-ye Muruk Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Muruk,Darrahe Moruk,Darreh-ye Moruk,Muruk,drh mrk,دره مرک,Ḏaṟṟahe Moṟuk, Darah-ye Muruk

Darah-ye Muruk

Welcome to the Darah-ye Muruk google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Muruk. See Darah-ye Muruk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Muruk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Muruk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:55
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Muruk
Places near Darah-ye Muruk

Online Dating

Darah-ye Muruk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Muruk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Muruk, Afghanistan