Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Gizin

Map of Darah-ye Gizin Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gizin,Darah-ye Gizīn,Darrahe Gezin,Darreh-ye Gezin,Darreh-ye Gezīn,Gizin,drh gzyn,دره گزین,Ḏaṟṟahe Gezīn, Darah-ye Gizīn

Darah-ye Gizin

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gizin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gizīn. See Darah-ye Gizin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gizīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Gizin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:39
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gizin
Places near Darah-ye Gizin

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gizin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Gizin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gizin, Afghanistan