-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Chimargi

Map of Koh-e Chimargi Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Chimargi,Koh-e Chimargi,Kohe Cimargi,Kohe Čimargi,Kuh-e Chemargi,Kuh-e Chimargi,Kōh-e Chimargī,Kūh-e Chemargī,Kūh-e Chimargī,kwh chmrgy,کوه چمرگی, Kōh-e Chimargī

Koh-e Chimargi

Welcome to the Koh-e Chimargi google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chimargī. See Koh-e Chimargi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chimargī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Chimargi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.36181/70.3241
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:58
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chimargi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chimargi
Sêkōpachā (4.7 km) Gizīn (4.9 km) Rumunar (5.1 km) Shargīn (5.2 km) Nalū (5.7 km) Rushtūgām (5.8 km) Mangōr (6.2 km) Atrarā (6.7 km) Jishpāl (6.8 km) Tōp Khānah (7.1 km) Jenā Khēl (7.3 km) Pā’īn Pūshāl (7.5 km) Pisintā (7.5 km) Witsīr (7.7 km) Rustō (7.7 km) Pūshāl (7.8 km) Shakarnal (8.1 km) Tōp Khānah (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chimargi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chimargi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chimargi, Afghanistan