-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Rumunar

Map of Rumunar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rumunar,Rūmūnar,Rūmūnaṟ,رومونړ, Rumunar

Rumunar

Welcome to the Rumunar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rumunar. See Rumunar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rumunar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Rumunar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.40617/70.31053
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:32
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Rumunar
  •  
Places near Rumunar
Rumunar (0.1 km) Gizīn (0.9 km) Rushtūgām (1.2 km) Jishpāl (2.8 km) Sêkōpachā (2.9 km) Pā’īn Pūshāl (3.6 km) Pūshāl (4 km) Shargīn (4.4 km) Aznaṟ (5.2 km) Nalū (5.6 km) Mangōr (6.2 km) Atrarā (6.9 km) Tōp Khānah (7.5 km) Jenā Khēl (7.8 km) Rustō (8.5 km) Shakarnal (9 km) Atati (9.5 km) Pisintā (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Rumunar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rumunar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rumunar, Afghanistan