-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Naw-e Shetaki

Map of Naw-e Shetaki Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naveh-ye Shetaki,Navi-Shetaki,Naw-e Shetaki,Nawe Setaki,Nawe Šětaki,Nāveh-ye Shetaki,Nāw-e Shêtakī,naw shtky,ناو شتکی, Nāw-e Shêtakī

Naw-e Shetaki

Welcome to the Naw-e Shetaki google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Shêtakī. See Naw-e Shetaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Shêtakī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Shetaki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.3571/70.23834
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:49
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Naw-e Shetaki
  •  
Places near Naw-e Shetaki
Rustō (0.1 km) Shakarnal (0.5 km) Jenā Khēl (0.7 km) Tōp Khānah (1 km) Atrarā (1.6 km) Mangōr (2.3 km) Nalū (3 km) Shargīn (4.2 km) Gaḏwāl (4.2 km) Warishtōr (4.8 km) Sêkōpachā (5.6 km) Chutōr (5.9 km) Gizīn (7.6 km) Parūm (7.9 km) Shaladur (8 km) Bālā Murghāb (8.3 km) Linar (8.6 km) Rumunar (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Shetaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Shetaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Shetaki, Afghanistan