Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Shakarnal

Map of Shakarnal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakarnal,Sakaṟnal,Shakarnal,Shakarnal',Shakarnal’,shkrnl,شکرنل, Shakarnal


Welcome to the Shakarnal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakarnal. See Shakarnal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakarnal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shakarnal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Shakarnal
Places near Shakarnal

Online Dating

Shakarnal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakarnal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakarnal, Afghanistan