-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Jar-e Shakarnal

Map of Jar-e Shakarnal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shakarnal,Jare Sakarnal,Jaṟe Sakaṟnal,Shakarnal',Shakarnal’,jr shkrnl,جر شکرنل, Jar-e Shakarnal

Jar-e Shakarnal

Welcome to the Jar-e Shakarnal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shakarnal. See Jar-e Shakarnal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shakarnal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Shakarnal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.35767/70.23761
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:18
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shakarnal
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shakarnal
Rustō (0.2 km) Shakarnal (0.5 km) Jenā Khēl (0.7 km) Tōp Khānah (1 km) Atrarā (1.6 km) Mangōr (2.3 km) Nalū (3 km) Shargīn (4.2 km) Gaḏwāl (4.2 km) Warishtōr (4.9 km) Sêkōpachā (5.6 km) Chutōr (5.9 km) Gizīn (7.6 km) Parūm (7.9 km) Shaladur (7.9 km) Bālā Murghāb (8.2 km) Linar (8.6 km) Rumunar (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shakarnal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shakarnal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shakarnal, Afghanistan