-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Shakarnal

Map of Koh-e Shakarnal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakarnal',Gora Shakarnal’,Koh-e Shakarnal,Kohe Sakarnal,Kohe Sakaṟnal,Kuh-e Shakarnal,Kōh-e Shakarnal,Kūh-e Shakarnal,kwh shkrnl,کوه شکرنل, Kōh-e Shakarnal

Koh-e Shakarnal

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakarnal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shakarnal. See Koh-e Shakarnal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shakarnal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Shakarnal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.3681/70.20754
  • Altitude: 3558 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:32
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakarnal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shakarnal
Shakarnal (3 km) Rustō (3.2 km) Jenā Khēl (3.3 km) Tōp Khānah (3.5 km) Atrarā (3.9 km) Mangōr (4.5 km) Gaḏwāl (4.5 km) Shaladur (5 km) Nalū (5.1 km) Parūm (5.8 km) Bālā Murghāb (5.9 km) Linar (6 km) Chutōr (6.1 km) Shargīn (6.1 km) Warishtōr (6.3 km) Sêkōpachā (7.4 km) Sōkhtah Munḏōl (8.6 km) Gizīn (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakarnal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shakarnal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakarnal, Afghanistan