-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Jar-e Gadwal

Map of Jar-e Gadwal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gadvel',Gadvel’,Jar-e Gadwal,Jar-e Gaḏwāl,جر گډوال, Jar-e Gaḏwāl

Jar-e Gadwal

Welcome to the Jar-e Gadwal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gaḏwāl. See Jar-e Gadwal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gaḏwāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Gadwal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.33291/70.21713
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:59
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gadwal
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gadwal
Gaḏwāl (0.9 km) Warishtōr (2.3 km) Chutōr (2.6 km) Shakarnal (2.8 km) Rustō (3.3 km) Jenā Khēl (4.1 km) Tōp Khānah (4.3 km) Atrarā (4.9 km) Mangōr (5.6 km) Sōkhtah Munḏōl (5.7 km) Parūm (5.9 km) Nalū (6.2 km) Bālā Murghāb (6.5 km) Mandōl (6.9 km) Linar (7.2 km) Shargīn (7.4 km) Shaladur (8 km) Sêkōpachā (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gadwal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gadwal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gadwal, Afghanistan