-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Chotor

Map of Koh-e Chotor Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chutor,Koh-e Chotor,Kohe Cotor,Kohe Cotōṟ,Kuh-e Chotur,Kōh-e Chotōr,Kūh-e Chotūr,kwh chtwr,کوه چتور, Kōh-e Chotōr

Koh-e Chotor

Welcome to the Koh-e Chotor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chotōr. See Koh-e Chotor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chotōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Chotor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.33564/70.18599
  • Altitude: 3512 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:43
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chotor
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chotor
Gaḏwāl (2.3 km) Chutōr (2.8 km) Parūm (3 km) Bālā Murghāb (3.7 km) Linar (4.5 km) Warishtōr (4.6 km) Sōkhtah Munḏōl (4.6 km) Shakarnal (4.9 km) Rustō (5.4 km) Mandōl (5.9 km) Jenā Khēl (6 km) Shaladur (6.2 km) Tōp Khānah (6.3 km) Atrarā (6.8 km) Mangōr (7.6 km) Nalū (8.2 km) Shargīn (9.4 km) Busaydur (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chotor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chotor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chotor, Afghanistan