-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Paskonar

Map of Koh-e Paskonar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Paskonar,Koh-e Paskonar,Kohe Paskonar,Kohe Pāskōnaṟ,Kuh-e Paskownar,Kōh-e Pāskōnar,Kūh-e Pāskownar,kwh paskwnr,کوه پاسکونر, Kōh-e Pāskōnar

Koh-e Paskonar

Welcome to the Koh-e Paskonar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pāskōnar. See Koh-e Paskonar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pāskōnar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Paskonar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.33659/70.09912
  • Altitude: 4352 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Paskonar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Paskonar

Online Dating

Koh-e Paskonar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Paskonar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Paskonar, Afghanistan