-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Darik

Map of Koh-e Darik Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Darik,Koh-e Darik,Kohe Darik,Kohe Ḏaṟīk,Kuh-e Darik,Kōh-e Darīk,Kūh-e Darīk,kwh dryk,کوه دریک, Kōh-e Darīk

Koh-e Darik

Welcome to the Koh-e Darik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Darīk. See Koh-e Darik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Darīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Darik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.35652/70.00947
  • Altitude: 4418 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:28
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Darik
  •  
Places near Koh-e Darik
Chakawur (6.5 km) Busaydur (7.9 km) Machōm Kandawah (10.1 km) Linar (12.2 km) Bālā Murghāb (12.7 km) Parūm (13.2 km) Shaladur (13.9 km) Sōkhtah Munḏōl (16.5 km) Mandōl (16.7 km) Kiwīsht (17.1 km) Chutōr (18.1 km) Gaḏwāl (18.5 km) Dahān-e Kiwīsht (19.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Darik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Darik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Darik, Afghanistan