Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Nawchah-ye Darik

Map of Nawchah-ye Darik Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darik,Navcheh-ye Darik,Nawca-i-Darik,Nawca-i-Ḏaṟīk,Nawchah-ye Darik,Nāvcheh-ye Darīk,Nāwchah-ye Darīk,nawchh dryk,ناوچه دریک, Nāwchah-ye Darīk

Nawchah-ye Darik

Welcome to the Nawchah-ye Darik google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwchah-ye Darīk. See Nawchah-ye Darik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwchah-ye Darīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nawchah-ye Darik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:47
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Nawchah-ye Darik
Places near Nawchah-ye Darik

Online Dating

Nawchah-ye Darik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawchah-ye Darik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawchah-ye Darik, Afghanistan