Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Karnal

Map of Koh-e Karnal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karnal',Gora Karnal’,Koh-e Karnal,Koh-e Karnayl,Koh-e Karnil,Kohe Karnal,Kohe Kaṟnal,Kuh-e Karnal,Kōh-e Karnal,Kōh-e Karnayl,Kōh-e Karnīl,Kūh-e Karnal,کوه کرنل,کوه کرنیل, Kōh-e Karnal

Koh-e Karnal

Welcome to the Koh-e Karnal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Karnal. See Koh-e Karnal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Karnal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Karnal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4835 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:43
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karnal
Places near Koh-e Karnal

Online Dating

Koh-e Karnal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Karnal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karnal, Afghanistan