-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Mundol

Map of Mundol Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mundol,Mundul,Mundōl,Mundūl,Munḏōl,Ozero Mundol',Ozero Mundol’,منډول, Munḏōl

Mundol

Welcome to the Mundol google satellite map! This lake is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Munḏōl. See Mundol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Munḏōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mundol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.25619/70.16976
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:29
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Mundol
  •  
Places near Mundol

Online Dating

Mundol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mundol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mundol, Afghanistan