Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Owgor

Map of Darah-ye Owgor Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Augor,Darah-ye Awgor,Darah-ye Awgōr,Darah-ye Owgor,Darah-ye Owgōr,Darrahe Awgor,Darreh-ye Awgur,Darreh-ye Awgūr,درۀ اوگور,Ḏaṟṟahe Awgōṟ, Darah-ye Owgōr

Darah-ye Owgor

Welcome to the Darah-ye Owgor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Owgōr. See Darah-ye Owgor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Owgōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Owgor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:16
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Owgor
Places near Darah-ye Owgor

Online Dating

Darah-ye Owgor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Owgor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Owgor, Afghanistan