-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Warishtor

Map of Koh-e Warishtor Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Varishtor,Koh-e Warishtor,Kohe Warestor,Kohe Waṟes̄tōṟ,Kuh-e Wareshtowr,Kōh-e Warishtōr,Kūh-e Wareshtowr,کوه ورشتور, Kōh-e Warishtōr

Koh-e Warishtor

Welcome to the Koh-e Warishtor google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Warishtōr. See Koh-e Warishtor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Warishtōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Warishtor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.3212/70.24272
  • Altitude: 3447 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:46
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Warishtor
  •  
Places near Koh-e Warishtor
Warishtōr (1.4 km) Gaḏwāl (3.1 km) Shakarnal (3.6 km) Chutōr (3.9 km) Rustō (3.9 km) Jenā Khēl (4.6 km) Tōp Khānah (4.8 km) Atrarā (5.2 km) Mangōr (5.8 km) Nalū (6.2 km) Sōkhtah Munḏōl (6.8 km) Shargīn (7.3 km) Mandōl (7.8 km) Parūm (8.4 km) Sêkōpachā (8.5 km) Bālā Murghāb (9.1 km) Linar (9.8 km) Gizīn (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Warishtor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Warishtor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Warishtor, Afghanistan