-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Pisinta

Map of Darah-ye Pisinta Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Pisinta,Darah-ye Pisintā,Darrahe Pesenta,Darreh-ye Pesenta,Darreh-ye Pesentā,Pisinta,drh psnta,دره پسنتا,Ḏaṟṟahe Pesentā, Darah-ye Pisintā

Darah-ye Pisinta

Welcome to the Darah-ye Pisinta google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Pisintā. See Darah-ye Pisinta photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Pisintā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Pisinta
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.29681/70.36773
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:32
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Pisinta
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Pisinta
Tōp Khānah (0.3 km) Pisintā (0.8 km) Witsīr (1.2 km) Shirudamī (3.2 km) Kindar (7.3 km) Shōk (7.9 km) Sūrīch (8.3 km) Nīlāw (10.4 km) Alumarī (10.6 km) Palah Gul (11.7 km) Warishtōr (12.7 km) Sêkōpachā (12.8 km) Shargīn (12.8 km) Nalū (12.9 km) Mangōr (13.1 km) Gizīn (13.1 km) Rumunar (13.2 km) Atrarā (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Pisinta Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Pisinta, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Pisinta, Afghanistan