Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Shahidan

Map of Shahidan Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahidan,Shahidan,Shahīdān,Shakhidan,shhydan,Šahidān,شهیدان, Shahīdān


Welcome to the Shahidan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahīdān. See Shahidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shahidan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:54
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Shahidan
Places near Shahidan

Online Dating

Shahidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahidan, Afghanistan