Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Shiwanlagah

Map of Shiwanlagah Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sewanlaga,Shewanlagah,Shewānlagah,Shivanlaga,Shiwanlagah,Shiwānlagah,shwanlgh,Šewānlaga,شوانلگه, Shiwānlagah


Welcome to the Shiwanlagah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shiwānlagah. See Shiwanlagah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shiwānlagah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shiwanlagah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:05
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Shiwanlagah
Places near Shiwanlagah
Shirudamī (0.3 km) Tōp Khānah (3.1 km) Pisintā (4 km) Witsīr (4.5 km) Sūrīch (5 km) Kindar (5.2 km) Shōk (6.6 km) Alumarī (7.2 km) Nīlāw (8 km) Palah Gul (8.3 km) Wāygalak (11 km) Warishtōr (13.3 km) Now Kōzung (13.9 km) Dahān-e Pīār (14 km) Sakī Deh Das (14.2 km) Bajahgal (14.6 km) Gōr Nānchah (14.7 km) Rustō (15 km)

Online Dating

Shiwanlagah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shiwanlagah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shiwanlagah, Afghanistan