Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Wetsir

Map of Darah-ye Wetsir Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Woser,Darah-ye Wetsir,Darah-ye Wetsīr,Darreh Wecir,Darreh Woser,Darreh-ye Woser,دره وڅیر,Ḏaṟa-i-Woseṟ,Ḏaṟṟeh Wecīṟ,Ḏaṟṟeh Woseṟ, Darah-ye Wetsīr

Darah-ye Wetsir

Welcome to the Darah-ye Wetsir google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Wetsīr. See Darah-ye Wetsir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Wetsīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Wetsir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:40
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Wetsir
Places near Darah-ye Wetsir

Online Dating

Darah-ye Wetsir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Wetsir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Wetsir, Afghanistan