Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Shok

Map of Koh-e Shok Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shok,Koh-e Shok,Kohe Sok,Kohe Šok,Kuh-e Showk,Kōh-e Shōk,Kūh-e Showk,kwh shwk,کوه شوک, Kōh-e Shōk

Koh-e Shok

Welcome to the Koh-e Shok google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shōk. See Koh-e Shok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shōk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Shok
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4067 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shok
Places near Koh-e Shok

Online Dating

Koh-e Shok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shok, Afghanistan