-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Shok

Map of Darah-ye Shok Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shok,Darah-ye Shōk,Darrahe Sok,Darrahe Šok,Darreh-ye Showk,Shok,دره شوک, Darah-ye Shōk

Darah-ye Shok

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shok google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shōk. See Darah-ye Shok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shōk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Shok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2175/70.36639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shok
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shok
Sūrīch (0.8 km) Alumarī (1.9 km) Palah Gul (2.9 km) Kindar (4.9 km) Shirudamī (5.6 km) Wāygalak (5.8 km) Shōk (6.9 km) Nīlāw (7.5 km) Tōp Khānah (8.5 km) Sakī Deh Das (9 km) Bajahgal (9.2 km) Pisintā (9.4 km) Dahān-e Pīār (9.4 km) Witsīr (9.8 km) Gōr Nānchah (10 km) Yārī Das Kalān (10.2 km) Banōk Deh Das (10.8 km) Shāh Dats (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shok, Afghanistan