-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Wuri

Map of Koh-e Wuri Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vuri,Koh-e Wuri,Kohe Wori,Kohe Woṟi,Kuh-e Wori,Kōh-e Wurī,Kūh-e Wori,kwh wry,کوه وری, Kōh-e Wurī

Koh-e Wuri

Welcome to the Koh-e Wuri google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wurī. See Koh-e Wuri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wurī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Wuri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.26642/70.42022
  • Altitude: 3359 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:36
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wuri
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wuri
Shōk (2.2 km) Kindar (2.9 km) Shirudamī (5 km) Tōp Khānah (5.9 km) Witsīr (6.1 km) Sūrīch (6.5 km) Pisintā (6.6 km) Alumarī (9.2 km) Palah Gul (9.8 km) Wāygalak (12.8 km) Nīlāw (12.8 km) Gōr Nānchah (13.1 km) Sakī Deh Das (13.7 km) Bajahgal (15.1 km) Banōk Deh Das (15.4 km) Yārī Das Kalān (15.6 km) Shapāwos (15.9 km) Shāh Dats (16 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Wuri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wuri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wuri, Afghanistan