-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Isik

Map of Darah-ye Isik Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Isik,Darah-ye Isīk,Darrahe Isik,Darreh-ye Isik,Darreh-ye Isīk,Isik,drh asyk,دره اسیک,Ḏaṟṟahe Isīk, Darah-ye Isīk

Darah-ye Isik

Welcome to the Darah-ye Isik google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Isīk. See Darah-ye Isik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Isīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Isik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2392/70.4109
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Isik
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Isik
Kindar (0.3 km) Shōk (2.1 km) Sūrīch (3.9 km) Shirudamī (5.2 km) Alumarī (6.5 km) Palah Gul (6.8 km) Tōp Khānah (7.4 km) Witsīr (8.1 km) Pisintā (8.3 km) Wāygalak (9.8 km) Gōr Nānchah (10.3 km) Sakī Deh Das (10.6 km) Nīlāw (11.4 km) Bajahgal (12 km) Banōk Deh Das (12.3 km) Yārī Das Kalān (12.4 km) Shāh Dats (12.9 km) Shapāwos (13 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Isik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Isik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Isik, Afghanistan