Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Waygalak

Map of Waygalak Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vaygalak,Waygalak,Wāygalak,وایگلک, Wāygalak


Welcome to the Waygalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāygalak. See Waygalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāygalak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Waygalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:46
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Waygalak
Places near Waygalak

Online Dating

Waygalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Waygalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waygalak, Afghanistan