-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Gowati

Map of Koh-e Gowati Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gavati,Koh-e Gahwati,Koh-e Gowati,Kohe Gawati,Kuh-e Gawati,Kōh-e Gahwatī,Kōh-e Gowatī,Kūh-e Gawatī,کوه گه وتی,کوه گوتی, Kōh-e Gowatī

Koh-e Gowati

Welcome to the Koh-e Gowati google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gowatī. See Koh-e Gowati photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gowatī area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Koh-e Gowati
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.22218/70.20866
  • Altitude: 3221 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gowati
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gowati
Doni (3.3 km) Nishpāl (3.4 km) Kowrbiz (3.5 km) Dahān-e Kiwīsht (4.2 km) Now Kōzung (4.7 km) Adōsō (5.2 km) Awpōsh (5.4 km) Kāchah Paṯāl (6.3 km) Nīlāw (7.1 km) Anaysh (7.6 km) Mandōl (7.7 km) Mūmam (8.6 km) Sōkhtah Munḏōl (8.7 km) Bānḏōl (9.5 km) Iskandō (9.6 km) Gumtā (10 km) Chutōr (10.2 km) Warishtōr (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gowati Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gowati, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gowati, Afghanistan