-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kajgal

Map of Kajgal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kadzhgal',Gora Kadzhgal’,Kajgal,Koh-e Kajgal,Kohe Kajgal,Kuh-e Kajgal,Kōh-e Kajgal,Kūh-e Kajgal,کجگل,کوه کجگل, Kajgal

Kajgal

Welcome to the Kajgal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kajgal. See Kajgal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kajgal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kajgal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15791/70.26165
  • Altitude: 2957 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Kajgal
  •  
Places near Kajgal

Online Dating

Kajgal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kajgal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kajgal, Afghanistan