-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Doni

Map of Koh-e Doni Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Doni,Koh-e Doni,Kohe Doni,Kohe Ḏōni,Kuh-e Downi,Kōh-e Dōnī,Kūh-e Downi,کوه دونی, Kōh-e Dōnī

Koh-e Doni

Welcome to the Koh-e Doni google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dōnī. See Koh-e Doni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dōnī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Doni
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23665/70.19278
  • Altitude: 3145 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:22
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Doni
  •  
Places near Koh-e Doni
Dahān-e Kiwīsht (2.6 km) Doni (2.8 km) Kowrbiz (3.5 km) Nishpāl (4.9 km) Mandōl (5.6 km) Awpōsh (6.4 km) Sōkhtah Munḏōl (6.7 km) Now Kōzung (6.8 km) Adōsō (7 km) Kāchah Paṯāl (7.3 km) Anaysh (8.2 km) Nīlāw (8.5 km) Chutōr (8.6 km) Warishtōr (9.2 km) Mūmam (9.4 km) Bānḏōl (9.9 km) Kiwīsht (9.9 km) Gaḏwāl (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Doni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Doni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Doni, Afghanistan