-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Rod-e Kiwisht

Map of Rod-e Kiwisht Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kiwisht,Kīwisht,Rod-e Kiwisht,Rode Kiwist,Rode Kiwīšt,Rud-e Kewesht,Rud-e Kewisht,Rōd-e Kiwīsht,Rūd-e Kewesht,Rūd-e Kewīsht,رود کویشت,کیوشت, Rōd-e Kiwīsht

Rod-e Kiwisht

Welcome to the Rod-e Kiwisht google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Kiwīsht. See Rod-e Kiwisht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Kiwīsht area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Kiwisht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21596/70.07975
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:00
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Rod-e Kiwisht
  •  
Places near Rod-e Kiwisht
Kiwīsht (0.6 km) Bānḏōl (8 km) Dahān-e Kiwīsht (8 km) Doni (8.5 km) Kowrbiz (8.7 km) Anaysh (9 km) Mūmam (9.4 km) Kāchah Paṯāl (9.8 km) Gumtā (10 km) Awpōsh (10 km) Nishpāl (11.1 km) Mandōl (11.2 km) Iskandō (12.2 km) Sōkhtah Munḏōl (12.3 km) Adōsō (12.6 km) Now Kōzung (15 km) Parūm (15.4 km) Chutōr (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Kiwisht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Kiwisht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Kiwisht, Afghanistan