-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Rod-e Tamray

Map of Rod-e Tamray Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Tamray,Rode Tamray,Rud-e Tamray,Rōd-e Tamray,Rūd-e Tamray,Tamray,رود تمری,Ṟōḏe Tamṟay, Rōd-e Tamray

Rod-e Tamray

Welcome to the Rod-e Tamray google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Tamray. See Rod-e Tamray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Tamray area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Tamray
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12965/70.10896
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:06
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Rod-e Tamray
  •  
Places near Rod-e Tamray
Gumtā (4.1 km) Bānḏōl (4.2 km) Mūmam (5.3 km) Anaysh (6.2 km) Iskandō (6.3 km) Kāchah Paṯāl (7.6 km) Awpōsh (8.6 km) Kiwīsht (9.8 km) Adōsō (10.4 km) Kowrbiz (10.6 km) Nishpāl (10.8 km) Doni (11.3 km) Dahān-e Kiwīsht (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Tamray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Tamray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Tamray, Afghanistan