Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kotal-e Bandol

Map of Kotal-e Bandol Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Bandol,Kotale Bandol,Kotale Bānḏōl,Kowtal-e Bandul,Kowtal-e Bāndūl,Kōtal-e Bāndōl,Kōtal-e Bānḏōl,Pereval Bandol',Pereval Bandol’,کوتل بانډول, Kōtal-e Bānḏōl

Kotal-e Bandol

Welcome to the Kotal-e Bandol google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Bānḏōl. See Kotal-e Bandol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Bānḏōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Bandol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Bandol
Places near Kotal-e Bandol

Online Dating

Kotal-e Bandol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Bandol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Bandol, Afghanistan