-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Junia

Map of Darah-ye Junia Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Junia,Darah-ye Junya,Darah-ye Junyā,Darah-ye Jūnīā,Darrahe Junya,Darreh-ye Junya,Darreh-ye Junyā,Dzhun'ya,Dzhun’ya,درۀ جونیا,Ḏaṟṟahe Junyā, Darah-ye Jūnīā

Darah-ye Junia

Welcome to the Darah-ye Junia google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jūnīā. See Darah-ye Junia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jūnīā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Junia
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12423/70.31229
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Junia
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Junia
Tel (2.5 km) Dahān-e Pīār (3 km) Jūnīā (3.4 km) Pīār (4 km) Chandal Dārī (4 km) Gadah (4.4 km) Kōrgal (5.6 km) Wāygalak (5.8 km) Bajahgal (5.8 km) Kāgal (7 km) Yārī Das Kalān (7.3 km) Shāh Dats (7.9 km) Palah Gul (8.8 km) Sakī Deh Das (8.9 km) Banōk Deh Das (9.2 km) Alumarī (9.5 km) Gandow (9.6 km) Chayel (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Junia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Junia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Junia, Afghanistan