-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kotal-e Zhunia

Map of Kotal-e Zhunia Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Zhunia,Kotal-e Zhunya,Kotale Zunya,Kowtal-e Zhownya,Kowtal-e Zhownyā,Kōtal-e Zhūnyā,Kōtal-e Zhūnīā,Kōtale Zūṉyā,Pereval Zun'ya,Pereval Zun’ya,کوتل ژونیا, Kōtal-e Zhūnīā

Kotal-e Zhunia

Welcome to the Kotal-e Zhunia google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Zhūnīā. See Kotal-e Zhunia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Zhūnīā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Zhunia
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.06372/70.196
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:13
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Zhunia
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Zhunia
Bāgh-e Tarang (6.6 km) Gadah (8.2 km) Kurank (8.2 km) Chandal Dārī (8.6 km) Iskandō (8.7 km) Jūnīā (9.6 km) Chayel (9.7 km) Gumtā (10.1 km) Kōrgal (10.2 km) Gandow (10.3 km) Tel (10.5 km) Mūmam (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Zhunia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Zhunia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Zhunia, Afghanistan