Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Korgal

Map of Koh-e Korgal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Korgal',Gora Korgal’,Koh-e Korgal,Kohe Korgal,Kohe Kōṟgal,Kuh-e Kowrgal,Kōh-e Kōrgal,Kūh-e Kowrgal,کوه کور گل, Kōh-e Kōrgal

Koh-e Korgal

Welcome to the Koh-e Korgal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōrgal. See Koh-e Korgal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōrgal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Korgal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2907 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:08
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Korgal
Places near Koh-e Korgal

Online Dating

Koh-e Korgal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Korgal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Korgal, Afghanistan