Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Korgal

Map of Darah-ye Korgal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Korgal,Darah-ye Kōrgal,Darrahe Korgal,Darreh-ye Kowrgal,Korgal',Korgal’,درۀ کور گل,Ḏaṟṟahe Kōṟgal, Darah-ye Kōrgal

Darah-ye Korgal

Welcome to the Darah-ye Korgal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kōrgal. See Darah-ye Korgal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kōrgal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Korgal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:39
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Korgal
Places near Darah-ye Korgal

Online Dating

Darah-ye Korgal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Korgal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Korgal, Afghanistan