-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Dahmu

Map of Dahmu Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahmu,Dahmū,Demu,Dêmū,Gora Dakhmu,دهمو, Dahmū

Dahmu

Welcome to the Dahmu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahmū. See Dahmu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahmū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dahmu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.06327/70.31322
  • Altitude: 2352 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:28
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Dahmu
  •  
Places near Dahmu

Online Dating

Dahmu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahmu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahmu, Afghanistan