Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Gudzhurkon

Map of Gudzhurkon Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gojurkona,Gojurkonah,Gojurkonz,Gojurkunz,Gojurkōnah,Gojurkūnz,Gojuṟkōnz,Gojuṟkōṉā,Gudzhurkon,Gōjurkōṉz,Gōjurkōṉā,گوجرکوڼا,گوجرکوڼز, Gudzhurkon


Welcome to the Gudzhurkon google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gudzhurkon. See Gudzhurkon photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gudzhurkon area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gudzhurkon
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:04
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Gudzhurkon
Places near Gudzhurkon

Online Dating

Gudzhurkon Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gudzhurkon, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gudzhurkon, Afghanistan