-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Gul

Map of Darah-ye Gul Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gul,Darrahe Gul,Darreh-ye Gol,Gul',Gul’,درۀ گل,Ḏaṟṟahe Gul, Darah-ye Gul

Darah-ye Gul

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gul. See Darah-ye Gul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gul area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Gul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08017/70.329
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:31
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gul
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Gul
Kōrgal (2.1 km) Kāgal (4.2 km) Gandow (5.2 km) Chayel (5.5 km) Chandal Dārī (6.1 km) Tel (6.3 km) Gadah (6.4 km) Jūnīā (6.6 km) Kurank (7 km) Bajahgal (7.4 km) Bāgh-e Tarang (7.6 km) Yārī Das Kalān (7.8 km) Shāh Dats (8 km) Dahān-e Pīār (8.2 km) Dōstī (8.3 km) Samandur (8.4 km) Pīār (8.6 km) Pashahgar (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Gul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gul, Afghanistan