-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Kagil

Map of Koh-e Kagil Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kagil',Gora Kagil’,Koh-e Kagel,Koh-e Kagil,Kohe Kagel,Kohe Kāgel,Kuh-e Kagel,Kōh-e Kāgil,Kōh-e Kāgêl,Kūh-e Kāgel,کوه کاگل, Kōh-e Kāgil

Koh-e Kagil

Welcome to the Koh-e Kagil google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kāgil. See Koh-e Kagil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kāgil area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kagil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.10754/70.37106
  • Altitude: 2853 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:58
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kagil
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kagil
Kāgal (2.3 km) Yārī Das Kalān (3 km) Bajahgal (3.1 km) Shāh Dats (3.1 km) Banōk Deh Das (4.5 km) Sakī Deh Das (5.2 km) Shapāwos (5.8 km) Kōrgal (6.9 km) Wāygalak (7 km) Gōr Nānchah (7.7 km) Dahān-e Pīār (7.8 km) Tel (8 km) Jūnīā (8.8 km) Tangarah (8.9 km) Chandal Dārī (9 km) Palah Gul (9.3 km) Gadah (9.4 km) Pīār (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kagil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kagil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kagil, Afghanistan