Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Gatali

Map of Koh-e Gatali Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gatali,Koh-e Gatali,Kohe Gatali,Kuh-e Gatali,Kōh-e Gatalī,Kūh-e Gatalī,کوه گتلی, Kōh-e Gatalī

Koh-e Gatali

Welcome to the Koh-e Gatali google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gatalī. See Koh-e Gatali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gatalī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Gatali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3105 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:21
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gatali
Places near Koh-e Gatali

Online Dating

Koh-e Gatali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gatali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gatali, Afghanistan