-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Kurtimun

Map of Koh-e Kurtimun Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kurtimun,Koh-e Kurtimun,Kohe Kurtimun,Kohe Kuṟtimūn,Kuh-e Kurtimun,Kōh-e Kurtimūn,Kōh-e Kurtīmūn,Kūh-e Kurtimūn,کوه کرتی مون, Kōh-e Kurtīmūn

Koh-e Kurtimun

Welcome to the Koh-e Kurtimun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kurtīmūn. See Koh-e Kurtimun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kurtīmūn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kurtimun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12186/70.4957
  • Altitude: 3360 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kurtimun
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kurtimun

Online Dating

Koh-e Kurtimun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kurtimun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kurtimun, Afghanistan