Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Putut

Map of Koh-e Putut Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Putut,Koh-e Potut,Koh-e Putut,Kohe Potut,Kohe Potūt,Kuh-e Potut,Kōh-e Potūt,Kōh-e Putūt,Kūh-e Potūt,کوه پتوت, Kōh-e Putūt

Koh-e Putut

Welcome to the Koh-e Putut google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Putūt. See Koh-e Putut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Putūt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Putut
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2310 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:09
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Putut
Places near Koh-e Putut

Online Dating

Koh-e Putut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Putut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Putut, Afghanistan