-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Sowril

Map of Darah-ye Sowril Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sowril,Darah-ye Sowrīl,Darrahe Sawril,Darreh-ye Sawril,Sauril',Sauril’,درۀ سوریل,Ḏaṟṟahe Sawṟīl, Darah-ye Sowrīl

Darah-ye Sowril

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sowril google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sowrīl. See Darah-ye Sowril photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sowrīl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Sowril
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0507/70.46728
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:32
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sowril
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Sowril
Malik (0.7 km) Tangarah (2 km) Shīrīn (2.5 km) Sowrīl (2.5 km) Guda (3.5 km) Shaṟūk (5.3 km) Tirwat (5.6 km) Gadah Lām (5.7 km) Bagī (5.8 km) Ḏahbā (5.8 km) Buzurg Khēl (6.1 km) Shīdahlām (6.1 km) Kōtahgal Nīshīb (7.2 km) Kōtahgal (7.3 km) Kōlahtan (8.1 km) Shapāwos (8.7 km) Kāgal (9.4 km) Banōk Deh Das (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sowril Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Sowril, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sowril, Afghanistan