-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Ganah

Map of Koh-e Ganah Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gana,Koh-e Ganah,Kohe Ganah,Kohe Ganāh,Kuh-e Ganah,Kōh-e Ganāh,Kūh-e Ganāh,کوه گناه, Kōh-e Ganāh

Koh-e Ganah

Welcome to the Koh-e Ganah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ganāh. See Koh-e Ganah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ganāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Ganah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03424/70.48708
  • Altitude: 2320 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ganah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ganah

Online Dating

Koh-e Ganah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ganah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ganah, Afghanistan