-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Chinjik

Map of Darah-ye Chinjik Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chindzhik,Darah-ye Chinjik,Darah-ye Chunjak,Darrahe Cenjek,Darrahe Čenjek,Darreh-ye Chenjek,درۀ چنجک, Darah-ye Chinjik

Darah-ye Chinjik

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chinjik google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chinjik. See Darah-ye Chinjik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chinjik area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Chinjik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.02551/70.43808
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:42
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chinjik
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chinjik
Shīrīn (2.5 km) Ḏahbā (3.3 km) Malik (3.7 km) Tangarah (4.6 km) Shaṟūk (4.9 km) Sowrīl (5.3 km) Tirwat (5.4 km) Bagī (5.7 km) Buzurg Khēl (6.1 km) Ma‘īn (7.3 km) Guda (7.4 km) Malīl (7.6 km) Mashpah (8.9 km) Kāgal (8.9 km) Nūristān (9.1 km) Gadah Lām (9.2 km) Parshō (9.5 km) Shīdahlām (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chinjik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chinjik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chinjik, Afghanistan