Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Milarmon

Map of Koh-e Milarmon Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Milarmon,Koh-e Melarmon,Koh-e Milarmon,Kohe Melarmon,Kohe Melaṟmōn,Kuh-e Melarmun,Kōh-e Melarmōn,Kōh-e Milarmōn,Kūh-e Melarmūn,کوه ملرمون, Kōh-e Milarmōn

Koh-e Milarmon

Welcome to the Koh-e Milarmon google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Milarmōn. See Koh-e Milarmon photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Milarmōn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Milarmon
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2551 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:32
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Milarmon
Places near Koh-e Milarmon

Online Dating

Koh-e Milarmon Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Milarmon, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Milarmon, Afghanistan