-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Konak

Map of Koh-e Konak Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Konak,Koh-e Konak,Koh-e Kunak,Kohe Konak,Kohe Kōnak,Kuh-e Kunak,Kōh-e Kunak,Kōh-e Kōnak,Kūh-e Kūnak,کوه کونک, Kōh-e Kōnak

Koh-e Konak

Welcome to the Koh-e Konak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōnak. See Koh-e Konak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōnak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Konak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05053/70.40571
  • Altitude: 2609 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Konak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Konak

Online Dating

Koh-e Konak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Konak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Konak, Afghanistan