-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Wastala Ghar

Map of Wastala Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vistalagar,Wastala Ghar,Wastalā Ghar,وستلا غر, Wastalā Ghar

Wastala Ghar

Welcome to the Wastala Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wastalā Ghar. See Wastala Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wastalā Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Wastala Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00803/70.39606
  • Altitude: 1956 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:52
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Wastala Ghar
  •  
Places near Wastala Ghar
Ḏahbā (5.4 km) Samandur (6.3 km) Nūristān (6.4 km) Dōstī (6.6 km) Ma‘īn (6.6 km) Shīrīn (6.7 km) Wadahwū (7.1 km) Pashahgar (7.4 km) Parshō (7.4 km) Malīl (7.7 km) Malik (7.7 km) Ningarāch (7.8 km) Tangarah (8.2 km) Shaṟūk (8.2 km) Tirwat (8.7 km) Kāgal (9 km) Gandow (9 km) Naliyār (9 km)

Online Dating

Wastala Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wastala Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wastala Ghar, Afghanistan